Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Let it out
About Me
Last Updated: 05.05.2002

Pictures

Summaries

Voices

Fanart

Fanfics

MultiMedia

Schedule

News

AW Interactive

About Me

Sign My Guestbook

View My Guestbook

Links

Home


Full Name

Charize Apostol

Nicknames

Cha, PikaCha

Gender

Female

Birthday

November 14, 1986

AIM

PIKACHAx2 713

Favorite Animé

Rurouni Kenshin

Favorite Shows

Smallville, Gilmore Girls, F.R.I.E.N.D.S.

Favorite Songs

Tokyo Ghetto Pussy - Follow Me
Rise Against - Everchanging
Utada Hikaru - Eternally
Rurouni Kenshin - One Third
Lee Seung Hwan - Fault
T. - As Time Goes By
Vanessa Carlton - A Thousand Miles
Avenged Sevenfold - Warmness on the Soul

Quotes

"Every man has secret sorrow,
that the world knows not;
and oftentimes we call a man cold
when he is only sad"
-Henry Wadswoth Longfellow

"I hate the way you talk to me
And the way you cut your hair
I hate the way you drive my car
I hate it when you stare
I hate your big dumb combat boots
And the way you read my mind
I hate you so much it makes me sick
it even makes me rhyme
I hate the way you're always right
I hate it when you lie
I hate it when you make me laugh
even worse when you make me cry
I hate it that you're not around
And the fact that you didn't call
But mostly I hate the way I don't hate you
not even close, not even a little bit, not even at all"
-Kat from 10 Things I Hate About You

"If I find in myself a desire
that no experience in this world
can satisfy,
the most probable explanation is
that I was made for another world"
-C.S. Lewis

"The Ancients knew something which we seem to have forgotten"
-Albert Einstein

"Life is not lost by dying!
Life is lost minute by minute,
day by dragging day
in all the thousand, small,
uncaring ways"
-Stephen Vincent Benet

"Do not let what you can't do
interfere with what you can do"
-John Wooden

"Accept something you cannot change
and you will feel better"
-A Fortune Cookie

Hobbies

Drawing, writing stories, making songs, playing the drums and the acoustic guitar, playing basketball, working on this site, and listening to music.

Bio

I'm just your average teenage girl... yeah right! I ain't no girly girl and I just happen to have unique tastes in clothing. I love animé and seem to live for it. I work on this site any time I have time and it controls my life, but I love it. I'm very detached from this world; I mostly live within the safety of my mind. And, lately, I feel as if I were drifting away from my friends. I hope I'm not. I highly dislike my current High School, but I have to live with it. I try to be the best at everything, but in doing so, realize that when you try doing everything, you don't get the full skills of any of those things because you spread all of your talents instead of exercising just one. Right now, I've a been busybody, with school, this site, and my show. I get no time for myself usually, but that's okay because I hate boredom. But, I am sometimes a happy, hyper person, and sometimes, I am a thoughtful person. I think I'm moody, but I'm not sure. I'm VERY competitive, and some people don't like that about me. I'm loud and crazy, and I'm quite and calm. I'm weird that way, but it's okay.

Pics

Animé Drawing of Me
Me and my best friends
Me, Sara, Kristine, Sandy, Bianca
The Barkada
Me and some of my friends
I thought this was a funny pic of my cousin Vince

~Webcame @ Até's House~
Thuggin'
Stare'
My Eye
Space Encounter of the Cha Kind
Hey, You Wanna Fight?
I Have Two Hands
So, HIYA!!!
Crosseyed Até
Smile Até
Smile...